Our Team

Strengthening communities and inspiring giving.

Administration

{description}

Nancy
Van Milligen

President and CEO Meet Nancy Email
{description}

Amy
Manternach

Chief Operating Officer Meet Amy Email
{description}

Itza
Heim

Executive Assistant Meet Itza Email

Philanthropy

{description}

Bobbi
Earles

Vice President of Philanthropy & Communications Meet Bobbi Email
{description}

Emily
Rollins

Director of Philanthropy Meet Emily Email
{description}

Nathalia
Bernal

Philanthropy Coordinator Meet Nathalia Email
{description}

Shirley
Templeton Vaughn

Project Coordinator Meet Shirley Email

Nonprofits and Grants

{description}

Mary Jo
Jean-Francois

Director of Impact Meet Mary Jo Email
{description}

Peter
Supple

Director of Nonprofits Meet Peter Email
{description}

Angela
Wille

Grants Manager Meet Angela

Initiatives Staff

{description}

Alex
Baum

Director of Advocacy, Data and Learning Meet Alex Email
{description}

Donna
Loewen

Dubuque College Access Network Coordinator Meet Donna Email
{description}

Clara
Lopez Ortiz

Equity Coordinator Meet Clara Email
{description}

Jason
Neises

Community Development Coordinator Meet Jason Email

Affiliate Staff

{description}

MJ
Smith

Senior Affiliate Advisor Meet MJ Email
{description}

Sheila
Kramer Tjaden

Director of Affiliate Foundations Meet Sheila Email
{description}

Molly
Moser

Affiliate Communications Manager Meet Molly Email
{description}

Lori
Loch

Executive Director, Community Foundation of Jackson County Meet Lori Email
{description}

Alethea
Cahoy

Administrative Assistant, River Bluff Community Foundation Meet Alethea Email
{description}

Amanda
Diers

Executive Director, Foundation for the Future of Delaware County Email
{description}

Doug
Edel

Executive Director, Jones County Community Foundation Meet Doug Email
{description}

Michelle
Grover

Executive Director, Dyersville Area Community Foundation Meet Michelle Email
{description}

Betty
Steege

Foundation Coordinator, Allamakee County Community Foundation Meet Betty Email
{description}

Emily
Sadewasser

Foundation Coordinator, Clayton County Foundation for the Future Meet Emily Email
{description}

Amanda
Willimack

Executive Director, LincolnWay Community Foundation Meet Amanda Email

Finance & Operations

{description}

Jason
Adams

Chief Financial Officer Meet Jason Email
{description}

Brittani
Reuter

Accounting Manager Meet Brittani Email
{description}

Luke
Benson

Philanthropic Assistant Meet Luke Email
{description}

Jenny
Timmerman

Finance Assistant Meet Jenny Email
{description}

Lovisa
Railstrom

IT Specialist Meet Lovisa Email

Marketing and Communications

{description}

Jeff
Danna

Director of Communications Meet Jeff Email

Board of Directors

{description}

Teri
Zuccaro

Chair University of Dubuque
{description}

Terry
Friedman

Vice Chair The Friedman Group, Inc. (Retired)
{description}

Jane
Mueller

Treasurer Cottingham & Butler
{description}

Bob
Hoefer

Secretary Dupaco Community Credit Union
{description}

Chris
Corken

Executive Committee Women's Giving Circle
{description}

Chad
Chandlee

Kendall Hunt Publishing
{description}

Mike
Donohue

Northeast Iowa Agency on Aging
{description}

Nancy
Dunkel

Community Leader
{description}

Jim
Gantz

Lime Rock Springs Co., Retired
{description}

Natalie
Hoffmann

HK Payroll Services, Inc.
{description}

Steve
Kahler

Schoenthaler, Bartlet, Kahler & Reicks
{description}

Abhay
Rawal

John Deere Dubuque Works
{description}

Nicole
Salazar

Dubuque Police Department
{description}

Kurt
Strand

National Mississippi River Museum & Aquarium
{description}

Cheryl
Syke

Medical Associates
{description}

Chris
Theisen

Theisen's Home*Farm*Auto
{description}

Dr. Liang
Chee Wee

Northeast Iowa Community College